Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday, Jan 1
    • Winter Break
    Tuesday, Jan 2
    • Winter Break
    Wednesday, Jan 3
    • Winter Break
    Thursday, Jan 4
    • Varsity Boot Camp @ISB ISB
    • Winter Break
    Friday, Jan 5
    • Varsity Boot Camp @ISB ISB
    • Winter Break
    Saturday, Jan 6
    • Varsity Boot Camp @ISB ISB
    Monday, Jan 8
    • Semester 2 - School resumes
    • New Family Orientation 8:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 10
    • MS CHATT 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGlass Box
    Thursday, Jan 11
    • ACAMIS Basketball @ WAB
    Friday, Jan 12
    • ACAMIS Basketball @ WAB
    Saturday, Jan 13
    • ACAMIS Basketball @ WAB
    • ISAC D1 Boys Basketball @ IST Tianjin
    Monday, Jan 15
    • Senior Individual Photos 8:00 AM to 3:30 PMMS Glass Box
    • Class Photos - MS 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • JV Blue Boys Basketball vs. BIBA 4:00 PMGym 3
    • JV White Boys Basketball vs. KA 4:00 PMKeystone Academy
    Tuesday, Jan 16
    • Senior Individual Photos 8:00 AM to 3:30 PMMS Glass Box
    • Class Photos - ES 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    • Senior Halfway Lunch 11:15 AM to 11:50 AMUpper Gallery
    • PTA Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMRm 1218
    • MS Volleyball vs. HBJ 4:00 PMU14 @ HBJ; U13/12 @ISB
    Wednesday, Jan 17
    • AMIS MS Orchestra Festival
    • Senior Individual Photos 8:00 AM to 3:30 PMMS Glass Box
    • BSB ES Boys Handball Invitational 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMBSB
    Thursday, Jan 18
    • MUN Trip to Shanghai
    • Senior Individual Photos 8:00 AM to 3:30 PMMS Glass Box
    • Class Photos - ES 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    • BSB ES Girls Handball Invitational 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBSB
    • MS Volleyball vs. DCB 4:00 PMBoys @ DCB; Girls @ ISB
    Friday, Jan 19
    • China Cup Season 2 Weekend Basketball @ HKIS; Forensics @ SASPX; Swimming/Table Tennis @ ISB
    • ES and HS Reports Sent
    • MUN Trip to Shanghai
    • Class Photos - Makeup 8:00 AM to 2:00 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    Saturday, Jan 20
    • China Cup Season 2 Weekend Basketball @ HKIS; Forensics @ SASPX; Swimming/Table Tennis @ ISB
    • ISAC Boys Basketball
    • ISAC D2 Girls Basketball
    • MUN Trip to Shanghai
    Sunday, Jan 21
    • MUN Trip to Shanghai
    Monday, Jan 22
    • MUN Trip to Shanghai
    Tuesday, Jan 23
    • Counselor Coffee 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMMPR
    Wednesday, Jan 24
    • Asian Middle School Honor Orchestra Hong Kong International School
    Thursday, Jan 25
    • Asian Middle School Honor Orchestra Hong Kong International School
    • MS U14 Girls Volleyball vs. KA Keystone Academy
    Friday, Jan 26
    • Asian Middle School Honor Orchestra Hong Kong International School
    • HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs. DCB 4:00 PMGym 2
    Saturday, Jan 27
    • Asian Middle School Honor Orchestra Hong Kong International School
    • ISAC MS Volleyball Tournaments U-12 Boys/ Girls @ ISB Gym 1&2; U13 @HBJ; U13 @IST; U14 Boys/Girls @DCB
    • UKO Part 1 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMTheater, MPR, Upper Gallery, Glass Box, Library
    Sunday, Jan 28
    • Asian Middle School Honor Orchestra Hong Kong International School
    Monday, Jan 29
    • LES Author Visit (Sarah Brennan)
    • UKO Part 2 12:00 PM to 3:30 PMTheater, Upper Gallery, Glass Box, Staff Lounge - Bank Area, Dome - Dance Floor
    Tuesday, Jan 30
    • LES Author Visit (Sarah Brennan)
    Wednesday, Jan 31
    • AMIS MS Choir @AISG, Chennai AISG, Chennai
    • ISCMS Festival @Suzhou Suzhou
    • LES Author Visit (Sarah Brennan)
  • Thursday, Feb 1
    • AMIS MS Choir @AISG, Chennai AISG, Chennai
    • ISCMS Festival @Suzhou Suzhou
    • JPAC Basketball Tournament @WAB WAB
    • Kids Read Competition ISB
    • LES Author Visit (Sarah Brennan)
    Friday, Feb 2
    • AMIS MS Choir @AISG, Chennai AISG, Chennai
    • ISCMS Festival @Suzhou Suzhou
    • JPAC Basketball Tournament @WAB WAB
    • Kids Read Competition ISB
    • LES Author Visit (Sarah Brennan)
    • MS U14 NAECAA Cup Volleyball @BSB 1:30 PM to 8:00 PMBSB
    Saturday, Feb 3
    • AMIS MS Choir @AISG, Chennai AISG, Chennai
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Season 2)
    • ISAC U-10 Handball @ DSP
    • ISCMS Festival @Suzhou Suzhou
    • JPAC Basketball Tournament @WAB WAB
    • MS U14 NAECAA Cup Volleyball @BSB 8:00 AM to 7:00 PMBSB
    Sunday, Feb 4
    • AMIS MS Choir @AISG, Chennai AISG, Chennai
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Season 2)
    • ISCMS Festival @Suzhou Suzhou
    Monday, Feb 5
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Swim Academy Time Trial 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 6
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • ES Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • IB Panel with Grade 10s 11:55 AM to 12:20 PMUpper Gallery
    • MS Sports Season 3 Stars 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB Gym 2
    Wednesday, Feb 7
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Asian MS Honor Band United Nations International School Hanoi
    • MS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • HS Sports Season 3 Starts 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB Gym 2
    Thursday, Feb 8
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Asian MS Honor Band United Nations International School Hanoi
    • Hip Hop Festival (STUCO Spring Event)
    • HS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • MS New Students Check In 11:55 AM to 12:30 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    Friday, Feb 9
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Asian MS Honor Band United Nations International School Hanoi
    • Swim Academy Time Trial 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMPool
    Saturday, Feb 10
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Asian MS Honor Band United Nations International School Hanoi
    • HS Soccer @WAB (Girls @10:00; Boys @12:00) 10:00 AMWAB
    Sunday, Feb 11
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Asian MS Honor Band United Nations International School Hanoi
    Monday, Feb 12
    • ASA Session 3 Registration
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • Season 2 Sports Awards Ceremony 6:15 PMTheater
    Tuesday, Feb 13
    • MS One Day Theater, Upper Gallery, FTC Dome, Upper and Lower Dance Studios, Glass Box, Student Kitchen, Room 2116, Room 3116
    • PTA Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMRm 1218
    • Moving to 9th Grade Night 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMTheater, Gym 3
    Wednesday, Feb 14
    • MS One Day Exhibition MS Classrooms
    • HOS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • ASA Session 2 Ends 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    Thursday, Feb 15
    • Chinese New Year
    Friday, Feb 16
    • Chinese New Year
    Monday, Feb 19
    • Chinese New Year
    Tuesday, Feb 20
    • Chinese New Year
    Wednesday, Feb 21
    • Chinese New Year
    Thursday, Feb 22
    • Chinese New Year
    Friday, Feb 23
    • Chinese New Year
    Monday, Feb 26
    Tuesday, Feb 27
    • 8th Grade Course Assembly 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMTheater
    • High School Course Selection Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PMTheatre, Gym 2, Upper Gallery
    • Moving to 11th Grade Night 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMTheater, Gym 3
    Wednesday, Feb 28
    • APAC PA Festivals Theatre
    • HS High School Honor Choirs John F. Kennedy School Berlin
    • Varsity Soccer v. DSP 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBoys @ ISB; Girls @DSP
  • Thursday, Mar 1
    • APAC PA Festivals Theatre
    • HS High School Honor Choirs John F. Kennedy School Berlin
    • North East Asia Mathematics Competition (NEAMC)
    • MS Basketball vs. WAB 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMBoys @ WAB; Girls @ISB
    Friday, Mar 2
    • APAC PA Festivals Theatre
    • HS High School Honor Choirs John F. Kennedy School Berlin
    • North East Asia Mathematics Competition (NEAMC)
    • Simply Rehearsals - Strings 11:30 AM to 2:00 PMTheater
    Saturday, Mar 3
    • APAC PA Festivals Theatre
    • Charity Fashion Show
    • HS High School Honor Choirs John F. Kennedy School Berlin
    • North East Asia Mathematics Competition (NEAMC)
    • JV Girls Soccer v. BCIS/ WAB 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMISB
    • Varsity Girls Soccer v. WAB 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMISB
    • Varsity Boys Soccer v. BCIS/ WAB @ BCIS 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMBCIS
    • HS Track Meet vs. WAB 12:00 PMStadium
    Sunday, Mar 4
    • APAC PA Festivals Theatre
    • HS High School Honor Choirs John F. Kennedy School Berlin
    • North East Asia Mathematics Competition (NEAMC)
    Monday, Mar 5
    • ASA Session 3 Starts 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JV Boys Soccer v. YCIS 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Tuesday, Mar 6
    • U14 Basketball vs. BWYA 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym 1; Gym 4
    • Simply Strings (MS&HS) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMTheatre
    Wednesday, Mar 7
    • Simply Rehearsals - Band 11:30 AM to 2:00 PMTheater
    Thursday, Mar 8
    • MS Basketball vs. BSB 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBoys@ ISB; Girls@ BSB
    • Simply Band 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMTheatre
    • Mandatory Candidate Workshop 7:30 PMBoard Room in HoS Office
    Friday, Mar 9
    • Beijing All Stars Meet @ ISB
    • End of MS Trimester 2
    • Tiger 7's JV Soccer @ WAB
    • HS IB Art Exhibition Opening 3:30 PMUpper Gallery
    • ISAC Varsity Soccer @ISB vs. DCB 4:00 PMStadium & Field 1/2
    • STUCO Spring Event - Talent Show 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMTheater
    Saturday, Mar 10
    • Beijing All Stars Meet @ ISB
    • Tiger 7's JV Soccer @ WAB
    • SAT 4 6:30 AM to 2:00 PMUpper Gallery, Glass Box, MPR
    • ISAC U-11 Handball @ DSP 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • ISAC Varsity Girls Soccer @ISB vs. HBJ 10:00 AMISB
    • HS Varsity Softball vs. Bonkid Beijing 1:00 PMField 3
    • Mandatory Candidate Workshop 2:00 PMBoard Room in HoS Office
    • Showtime 6:30 PM to 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Mar 11
    • Beijing All Stars Meet @ ISB
    Monday, Mar 12
    • HS IB Art Exhibition Upper Gallery
    • IB & AP Mock Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room, MPR
    • JV Boys Soccer @ HBJ 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 13
    • HS IB Art Exhibition Upper Gallery
    • IB Mock Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Wednesday, Mar 14
    • HS Honor Band and Orchestra Singapore
    • HS IB Art Exhibition Upper Gallery
    • IB Mock Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • Grade 7 Pi Day 11:15 AM to 12:00 PMGym 3
    • Simply Singing 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    Thursday, Mar 15
    • BEIMUN Conference @ ISB
    • HS Honor Band and Orchestra Singapore
    • HS IB Art Exhibition Upper Gallery
    • TAS Track Invitational @ Taipei
    • Grade 2 Circus For Students 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMGym 1
    • Simply Rehearsals - Strings 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMTheater
    • Grade 2 Circus For Parents CHANGED: This event has been changed. 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMGym 1
    Friday, Mar 16
    • BEIMUN Conference @ ISB
    • HS Honor Band and Orchestra Singapore
    • HS Reports Sent
    • MS T2 Reports Sent
    • Staff Professional Development Day
    • TAS Track Invitational @ Taipei
    • Simply Rehearsals - Strings 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMTheater
    Saturday, Mar 17
    • BEIMUN Conference @ ISB
    • HS Honor Band and Orchestra Singapore
    • HS Track Meet vs. WAB Stadium
    • TAS Track Invitational @ Taipei
    • ISAC MS Basketball Exchanges 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Varsity Boys Soccer vs. BSB 9:00 AMStadium
    • HS Softball @WAB 10:00 AMWAB
    • JV Boys Soccer v. DCB 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMISB
    Sunday, Mar 18
    • HS Honor Band and Orchestra Singapore
    • TAS Track Invitational @ Taipei
    Monday, Mar 19
    • JV Girls Soccer vs. BIBA Stadium
    • Booster Club Meeting CHANGED: This event has been changed. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • Simply Rehearsals - Strings 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMTheater
    • HS Softball 4:00 PMVarsity @ WAB; JV @ ISB
    Tuesday, Mar 20
    • ES Tech and Parenting Workshops 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMES Cafeteria
    • MS Parent CHATT CANCELLED 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGlass Box
    • PTA Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMRm 1218
    • MS Basketball vs HBJ 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMU13/14@ ISB; U12@ HBJ
    • Simply Strings (ES&HS) 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    Wednesday, Mar 21
    • ISB Word SLAM 4:00 PM to 5:45 PMMPR
    • JV Grils Soccer vs. BSB 4:00 PMStadium
    Thursday, Mar 22
    • MS Basketball vs. DCB 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBoys@ DCB; Girls@ ISB
    Friday, Mar 23
    • ACAMIS Swimming @ SSIS
    • End of Quarter 3
    • ISB Choir Festival Concert 1:15 PM to 2:00 PMTheater
    Saturday, Mar 24
    • ACAMIS Swimming @ SSIS
    • ISAC Badminton Tournaments ES @ Keystone; U-19 Boys @ DCB
    • ISAC MS/HS Track & Field @ WAB
    Sunday, Mar 25
    Monday, Mar 26
    • Parent Teacher Conference
    • Parent Teacher Conference
    Tuesday, Mar 27
    • Parent Teacher Conference
    • Parent Teacher Conference
    • College Essay Workshop 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMTBA
    Thursday, Mar 29
    • MS Tennis vs. DCB 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMISB Dome
    • MS Swim Ends 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 30
    • "I have a date with Spring" Chinese Poetry Out Loud Festival 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    Saturday, Mar 31
    • Spring Break Swim Camp ISB
  • Sunday, Apr 1
    • Spring Break Swim Camp ISB
    Monday, Apr 2
    • Spring Break
    • Spring Break Swim Camp ISB
    Tuesday, Apr 3
    • Spring Break
    • Spring Break Swim Camp ISB
    Wednesday, Apr 4
    • Spring Break
    Thursday, Apr 5
    • Spring Break
    Friday, Apr 6
    • Spring Break
    Monday, Apr 9
    Tuesday, Apr 10
    • MS Parent CHATT CANCELLED 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGlass Box
    • MS Baksetball vs. BIBA 4:00 PMBoys @ BIBA; Girls @ISB Gym 1/2
    Wednesday, Apr 11
    • HS/MS CASTA Festival
    • Fly / Back Speed Meet 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Thursday, Apr 12
    • ACAMIS Soccer @ ISB
    Friday, Apr 13
    • ACAMIS Soccer @ ISB
    • ISTA MS Theater Festival @ ISF, Hongkong
    • FA Grade 7 Launch 4:30 PM to 8:30 PMFA Space, Student Kitchen, Gym 2
    Saturday, Apr 14
    • ACAMIS Soccer @ ISB
    • ISAC D1 Girls Soccer Tournament @ HBJ (11's)
    • ISTA MS Theater Festival @ ISF, Hongkong
    • ACT 7:00 AM to 3:00 PMUpper Gallery
    • HS Softball @WAB 9:00 AMWAB
    Sunday, Apr 15
    • ISTA MS Theater Festival @ ISF, Hongkong
    Monday, Apr 16
    • MS Smile Week
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • China All Stars @16:00 HS Tennis vs. West Australia 4:00 PMTennis Dome
    Tuesday, Apr 17
    • Grade 3-5 Track & Field Stadium
    • MS Smile Week
    • Smile Week Dragons' Eye Silent Auction Launch Outside MS/HS Cafeteria
    • MS Parent CHATT 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGlass Box
    • PTA Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMRm 1218
    • MS U14 Boys Baksetball @DCB 4:00 PMDCB
    • HS Film Premiere Night 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMTheater
    Wednesday, Apr 18
    • MS Smile Week
    • JV Blue Boys Soccer vs BWYA 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    • Grade 5 Parents Transition Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMMPR
    Thursday, Apr 19
    • MS Smile Week
    • UWCSEA Invitational Swim @ Singapore
    • Grade 5 Introduction to MS Parents 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMMS Cafeteria
    Friday, Apr 20
    • ACAMIS Badminton @ NIS Nanjing
    • Grade 11 ESS I Trip MLEEC MiYun Mountains
    • ISB Green Team - Earth Day ES, MS, HS Cafeteria
    • Last Day for Grade 12s
    • MS Smile Week
    • UWCSEA Invitational Swim @ Singapore
    • Grade 5 Visits the Middle School 9:40 AM to 10:20 AMGrade 6 Classrooms
    • Grade 6 PA Showcase for Grade 5 1:10 PM to 1:55 PMTheater
    • MS STUCO Function 3 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMMS Cafeteria, MPR, Gym 2, Field 2
    Saturday, Apr 21
    • ACAMIS Badminton @ NIS Nanjing
    • Grade 11 ESS I Trip MLEEC MiYun Mountains
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Season 4)
    • UWCSEA Invitational Swim @ Singapore
    • ISAC MS Basketball Tournaments 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMU12 Boys@ BCIS; U12 Girls@ HBJ; U13 Boys@ IST; U13 Grils@ HBJ; U14 Boys@ TIS; U14 Girls@ ISB
    Sunday, Apr 22
    • Grade 11 ESS I Trip MLEEC MiYun Mountains
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Season 4)
    • UWCSEA Invitational Swim @ Singapore
    Monday, Apr 23
    • Grade 12 Study Leave Week
    • HOS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • Senior Class Photo 9:00 AMOutside ES OLE
    • Senior Parade 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Senior Awards 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMTheater
    • JV Boys Soccer v. BISS 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Tuesday, Apr 24
    • Grade 12 Study Leave Week
    • Grade 9 Spring Map Testing 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • ES Parent Coffee CHANGED: This event has been changed. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMES Cafeteria
    • Coaches Appreciation Lunch 11:30 AM to 2:00 PMUpper gallery
    Wednesday, Apr 25
    • Grade 12 Study Leave Week
    • Grade 9 Spring Map Testing 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • MS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • Breast / Free Speed Meet 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Thursday, Apr 26
    • ACAMIS Individual Badminton @ UISG
    • ES CASTA Theater/MPR/ES Cafeteria
    • Grade 12 Study Leave Week
    • Grade 9 Spring Map Testing 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • ES CASTA Kick-off Concert 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMES Cafeteria
    • HS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMHS Cafeteria
    Friday, Apr 27
    • ACAMIS Individual Badminton @ UISG
    • Grades due for Grade 12
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ISAC K-2 Track @ ISB (Run by BISS) 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 28
    • ACAMIS Individual Badminton @ UISG
    • ISAC D2 Boys Soccer Tournament @ HBJ (11's) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • NCC Carboot Sale 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMISB Parking Lot
    Monday, Apr 30
    • Labor Day Holiday
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
  • Tuesday, May 1
    • Labor Day Holiday
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Wednesday, May 2
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Thursday, May 3
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Friday, May 4
    • MS Track and Field Day Stadium
    • Phuket Invitational Swim Meet
    • Post G12 Semester Two (S2) reports
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Saturday, May 5
    • Phuket Invitational Swim Meet
    • STUCO Event Off Campus
    • SAT 5 6:30 AM to 2:00 PMUpper Gallery, Glass Box, MPR
    • ISAC MS Tennis 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMBoys @ ISB; Girls @ DCB
    • Grade 8 Formal 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMCrowne Plaza Airport Hotel
    Sunday, May 6
    • Phuket Invitational Swim Meet
    Monday, May 7
    • Net Impact Bike Week
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Tuesday, May 8
    • Net Impact Bike Week
    • AP Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test CHANGED: This event has been changed. 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • ISAC Swim Meeting @ ISB 4:00 PM
    • IB Year 11 Music Recital 4:30 PMTheater
    Wednesday, May 9
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips Team 1
    • Net Impact Bike Week
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMMS Homerooms
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test CHANGED: This event has been changed. 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    Thursday, May 10
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips Team 1
    • Net Impact Bike Week
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMMS Homerooms
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test CHANGED: This event has been changed. 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    Friday, May 11
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips Team 1
    • Net Impact Bike Week
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMMS Homerooms
    • AP Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ACAMIS Track & Field @ ISB 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMStadium
    • ASA Session 3 Ends 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday, May 12
    • ACAMIS Track & Field @ ISB Stadium
    Monday, May 14
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Tuesday, May 15
    • AP Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • HS Concert 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMTheatre
    Wednesday, May 16
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips 2
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • ISB Word SLAM 4:00 PM to 5:45 PMMPR
    Thursday, May 17
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips 2
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Friday, May 18
    • MS May Experiential Learning Trips 2
    • MS MAP Testing (students not on trips) 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • PreK-2 Activities Day 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMStadium
    • IB Final Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Saturday, May 19
    • Prom Off Campus
    Sunday, May 20
    • Grade 12 ELO Week
    Monday, May 21
    • Grade 12 ELO Week
    • Booster Club Meeting CHANGED: This event has been changed. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    Tuesday, May 22
    • Grade 12 ELO Week
    • ES Tech and Parenting Workshops 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMES Cafeteria
    Wednesday, May 23
    • Grade 12 ELO Week
    • Grade 6 Leavers Lunch 11:05 AM to 11:40 AMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    • Baby & Little Dragon Invitational Swim Meet 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Thursday, May 24
    • Grade 12 ELO Week
    • Grade 7 Leavers Lunch 11:55 AM to 12:30 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    Friday, May 25
    • Dulwich International Rugby @DCB DCB
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • Grade 8 Leavers Lunch 11:55 AM to 12:30 PMStaff Lounge Bank Area
    • Graduation Rehearsal 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMGym 2
    Saturday, May 26
    • Dulwich International Rugby @DCB DCB
    • ISAC MS Softball Tournament @ISB Field 3/4
    • Graduation Ceremony and Reception 3:30 PM to 8:00 PMGym 2, Fountain Courtyard
    Monday, May 28
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    Tuesday, May 29
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • PTA AGM 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMPR
    • AQI Policy Open Engagement for Staff 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMStaff Lounge
    Wednesday, May 30
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • MS Showcase Concert 4:00 PMGym 1
    • Head of School Q&A Session 6:00 PM to 7:30 PMOnline
    Thursday, May 31
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • ES Drama Production for Students 2:00 PMTheater
  • Friday, Jun 1
    • Grade 11 EE Dates Day 1 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMUpper Gallery
    • HS Semester 2 Exams 8:15 AM to 3:25 PM
    • ES Drama Production for Families 4:00 PMTheater
    Saturday, Jun 2
    • SAT 6 6:30 AM to 2:00 PMUpper Gallery, Glass Box, MPR
    Monday, Jun 4
    • Grade 9-11 ELO Week
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    Tuesday, Jun 5
    • Grade 9-11 ELO Week
    • PTA Meeting CANCELLED 12:30 PM to 1:30 PMRm 1218
    • ES Ensemble Concert 3:40 PM to 4:30 PMGym 1
    Wednesday, Jun 6
    • Grade 9-11 ELO Week
    • Record breaker Swim Meet 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMISB
    Thursday, Jun 7
    • Grade 9-11 ELO Week
    • Grade 8 Idol Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheater
    Friday, Jun 8
    • Grade 9-11 ELO Week
    Monday, Jun 11
    • Grade 8 Idol 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMTheater
    Tuesday, Jun 12
    • Grade 3-5 Dry & Dodgy Gym 1
    • MS Mini Olympics
    Wednesday, Jun 13
    • MS Trimester 3 Reports Sent
    • Schoolwide Reports Sent
    Thursday, Jun 14
    • End of MS Trimester 3/ Last Day of School
    • End of Quarter 4
    Friday, Jun 15
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jun 18
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jun 19
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jun 20
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jun 21
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jun 22
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jun 25
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jun 26
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jun 27
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jun 28
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jun 29
    • Summer Break
  • Monday, Jul 2
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jul 3
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jul 4
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jul 5
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jul 6
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jul 9
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jul 10
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jul 11
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jul 12
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jul 13
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jul 16
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jul 17
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jul 18
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jul 19
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jul 20
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jul 23
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jul 24
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Jul 25
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Jul 26
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Jul 27
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Jul 30
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Jul 31
    • Summer Break
  • Wednesday, Aug 1
    • Summer Break
    Thursday, Aug 2
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Aug 3
    • Summer Break
    Monday, Aug 6
    • Summer Break
    Tuesday, Aug 7
    • Summer Break
    Wednesday, Aug 8
    • Summer Break
    • HS New student kick-off 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMGym#2
    Thursday, Aug 9
    • Summer Break
    Friday, Aug 10
    • Summer Break
    • New Family Orientation 8:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Monday, Aug 13
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • First Day of School
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS Production auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    Tuesday, Aug 14
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • HS Jazz Band auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBlack Box
    • Impromptune auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM1768
    Wednesday, Aug 15
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • HS Sports Season 1 3:00 PM to 5:45 PMGym 2
    • HS Production auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    • One Act auditions - directing 4:30 PM1726
    Thursday, Aug 16
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • One Act auditions 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM1726
    Friday, Aug 17
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • IB Retreat for Grade 11
    • One Act auditions 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM1726
    • HS Production auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMTheatre
    Saturday, Aug 18
    • HS Boys Volleyball vs. Dongcheng 9:30 AM to 12:00 PMGym 2
    Monday, Aug 20
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • MS Production Workshop Black Box
    • School Photos - MS 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    Tuesday, Aug 21
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • School Photos - MS 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • MS Sports Season 1 3:00 PM to 5:45 PM
    Wednesday, Aug 22
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • School Photos - HS 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • HS Club Fair 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMHS Cafeteria
    Thursday, Aug 23
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • PTA and Head of School Welcome Breakfast & Vendor Fair for New Families 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMHS Cafeteria
    • School Photos - HS 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • Dance Team auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBlack Box
    Friday, Aug 24
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • Senior retreat and barbecue 8:00 AM to 5:30 PMTheater, Upper Gallery, Rm1226, 1227, Bank Area, Upper Dance Studio, Fountain courtyard, theatre foyer
    • School Photos - ES 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • MS STUCO Function 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMS Cafeteria, FA Mini Theater, Gym 1
    Saturday, Aug 25
    • HS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Beijing Junior 9:30 AM to 12:00 PMGym 2
    • HS Baseball vs. Local Opposition 10:00 AM to 3:00 PMField 4
    Monday, Aug 27
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • Swim Academy Try-outs ISB Pool
    • Treblemakers and Junior Choir MPR
    • MS MAP Testing 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMHomerooms
    • School Photos - ES 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • ASA Session 1 Registration 12:00 PM
    • MS Production auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBlack Box
    Tuesday, Aug 28
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • Treblemakers and Junior Choir MPR
    • MS MAP Testing 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMHomerooms
    • School Photos - ES 8:30 AM to 3:00 PMMS Glass Box
    • Dance Team auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBlack Box
    • Back to School Night (UES) 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMES Cafeteria
    Wednesday, Aug 29
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • Swim Academy Try-outs ISB Pool
    • Treblemakers and Junior Choir MPR
    Thursday, Aug 30
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • Treblemakers and Junior Choir MPR
    • MS MAP Testing 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMHomerooms
    • Dance Team auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Back to School Night (HS) 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMTheater
    Friday, Aug 31
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • Grade 12 ESS Fieldtrip
    • Swim Academy Try-outs ISB Pool
    • Treblemakers and Junior Choir MPR
    • MS Production auditions 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBlack Box
    • HS JV Blue Boys Volleyball @ WAB 4:00 PMWAB
    • HS JV Blue Girls Volleyball vs. HIS 4:00 PMGym 2
    • HS Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. WAB 4:30 PM to 9:00 PMGym 1
    • HS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. WAB 6:00 PMGym 2
  • Saturday, Sep 1
    • Grade 12 ESS Fieldtrip
    • Instrument Sales Day 1768/1717
    • ISB TRIATHLON 7:00 AM to 12:00 PMPool/Stadium Track
    • HS JV Blue Boys Volleyball vs. DCB/BCIS 9:00 AMGym 1
    Sunday, Sep 2
    • Grade 12 ESS Fieldtrip
    Monday, Sep 3
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • 4th/5th/6th Grade Beginner Band starts 1717
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test
    • ES String Ensembles Beginner 2, Vivaldi and Mozart Ensembles starts 3148/1748/1725
    • HS ELO Week
    • ASA Session 1 Registration Ends 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 4
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • 4th/5th/6th Grade Beginner Band starts 1717
    • ES String Ensembles Beginner 2, Vivaldi and Mozart Ensembles starts 3148/1748/1725
    • HS ELO Week
    • MS New Parents Talk with Counselors 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMMPR
    • Back to School Night (MS) 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMTheater, MPR, Staff Lounge, MS/HS Library, Black Box
    Wednesday, Sep 5
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • 4th/5th/6th Grade Beginner Band starts 1717
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test
    • ES String Ensembles Beginner 2, Vivaldi and Mozart Ensembles starts 3148/1748/1725
    • HS ELO Week
    Thursday, Sep 6
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • 4th/5th/6th Grade Beginner Band starts 1717
    • ES String Ensembles Beginner 2, Vivaldi and Mozart Ensembles starts 3148/1748/1725
    • HS ELO Week
    • MS Soccer vs. WAB 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMBoys @WAB; Girls @ISB
    • Back to School Night (LES) 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMES Cafeteria
    Friday, Sep 7
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • 4th/5th/6th Grade Beginner Band starts 1717
    • ES G3-5 MAP Test
    • ES String Ensembles Beginner 2, Vivaldi and Mozart Ensembles starts 3148/1748/1725
    • HS ELO Week
    • NORTH SOUTH EAST Tennis/ X-Country/ Dance/Jazz @ WAB WAB
    • TRI CITIES Volleyball @WAB WAB
    Saturday, Sep 8
    • ISAC MS Soccer Exchange U12 Boys @ ISB; U13 Girls @ ISB; U13 Boys @ BCIS; Grade 8 @SMIC
    • NORTH SOUTH EAST Tennis/ X-Country/ Dance/Jazz @ WAB WAB
    • TRI CITIES Volleyball @WAB WAB
    • ACT exam 7:45 AM to 1:00 PMGlass Box, Rm1218
    • JV Blue Girls Volleyball vs. DCB/HBJ @DCB 9:00 AMDCB
    • HS Baseball vs. Beihang University 1:00 PMField 4
    Monday, Sep 10
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • ASA Session 1 Starts 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 11
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • Grade 9 Fall MAP Test Library Rooms
    • MS Soccer vs. DCB 4:00 PMBoys @ DCB; Girls @ ISB
    • Swim Parent Evenings 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMUpper Gallery
    Wednesday, Sep 12
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • Grade 9 Fall MAP Test Library Rooms
    • Grade 6 New Students' Check-In 11:05 AM to 11:50 AMMPR
    • JV Blue Boys Volleyball @ DSP 4:00 PMDSP
    • JV White Girls Volleyball vs. CISB 4:00 PMGym 3
    • Swim Parent Evenings 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMUpper Gallery
    Thursday, Sep 13
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • Grade 9 Fall MAP Test Library Rooms
    • MS Trips
    • Grade 7 New Students' Check-In 11:55 AM to 12:40 PMStaff Lounge Meeting Area
    Friday, Sep 14
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • MS Trips
    • HOS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • Grade 8 New Students' Check In 11:55 AM to 12:40 PMStaff Lounge Meeting Area
    Saturday, Sep 15
    Sunday, Sep 16
    Monday, Sep 17
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • MS Trips
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS JV Blue Boys Volleyball vs. BSB 4:00 PMGym 3
    • HS JV Blue/White Girls Volleyball @BSB 4:00 PMBSB
    Tuesday, Sep 18
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • MS Trips
    Wednesday, Sep 19
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • MS Trips
    • MS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    Thursday, Sep 20
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • Manila Baseball Invitation Weekend @BRENT BRENT, Manila
    • MS Trips
    • HS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • MS Soccer vs. BSB 4:00 PMBoys @ ISB; Girls @ BSB
    • STUCO BLAST 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMGym 1, MPR, HS Cafeteria
    Friday, Sep 21
    • Manila Baseball Invitation Weekend @BRENT BRENT, Manila
    • Staff Professional Development Day
    Saturday, Sep 22
    • Cross Country Meet ISB
    • Manila Baseball Invitation Weekend @BRENT BRENT, Manila
    • ISAC U-19 Boys Tennis 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 23
    • Manila Baseball Invitation Weekend @BRENT BRENT, Manila
    Monday, Sep 24
    • Mid-Autumn Festival
    Tuesday, Sep 25
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • MS Baseball vs. BSB 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMField 4
    • MS Soccer vs. HISB 4:00 PMBoys @ ISB; Girls @ HISB
    Wednesday, Sep 26
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • HS JV White Girls Volleyball @ BIBA 3:30 PMBIBA
    • ISB Pentathlon 2018-19 3:30 PM to 6:30 PMPool
    • Creating Family Technology Agreements 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMStaff Lounge
    Thursday, Sep 27
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • MS Badminton vs. WAB Boys @ WAB; Girls @ ISB
    • MS Gr. 7/8 Soccer vs. BIBA 4:00 PMGrade 7, 8/U14 Select Soccer: Boys @ BIBA; Girls@ISB
    • HS Curricular Showcase Concert 6:30 PMTheatre
    Friday, Sep 28
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • Terry Fox Run Stadium
    • MAP Reports Interpretation Parent Session 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMMPR
  • Monday, Oct 1
    • October Break
    Tuesday, Oct 2
    • October Break
    Wednesday, Oct 3
    • October Break
    Thursday, Oct 4
    • October Break
    Friday, Oct 5
    • Fall Break Swim Camp Pool
    • October Break
    Saturday, Oct 6
    • Fall Break Swim Camp Pool
    • SAT & SAT Subject tests 7:45 AM to 2:00 PMUpper Gallery, Glass Box, MPR
    Sunday, Oct 7
    • Fall Break Swim Camp Pool
    Monday, Oct 8
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    Tuesday, Oct 9
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 3
    Wednesday, Oct 10
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • JV Blue Girls Volleyball @ HBJ 3:30 PMHBJ
    • HS Boys Rugby vs. DCB 4:00 PMStadium
    Thursday, Oct 11
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • MS U14 Soccer vs. BWYA ISB
    Friday, Oct 12
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • Dragon Cup Tennis @ISB Tennis Dome
    • HS ISTA Festival
    • Tokyo Buccaneer Swim Meet Tokyo, Japan
    • International Day 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMSchoolwide
    Saturday, Oct 13
    • Dragon Cup Tennis @ISB Tennis Dome
    • HS ISTA Festival
    • ISAC D1 Boys Volleyball @ BCIS BCIS
    • Mini MUN
    • Tokyo Buccaneer Swim Meet Tokyo, Japan
    • Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. WAB/Local Opposition Gym 3
    • PSAT 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMGym2
    • ISAC D3 Girls Volleyball @ CISB 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMCISB
    • ISAC X-Country ES/MS/HS 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Varsity Girls Volleyball @ WAB 1:00 PM to 6:00 PMWAB
    • MS Baseball vs. Japanese School Beijing 2:00 PMField 3
    • Varsity Boys Baseball vs. Local Opposition 2:30 PMField 4
    Sunday, Oct 14
    • HS ISTA Festival
    • Tokyo Buccaneer Swim Meet Tokyo, Japan
    Monday, Oct 15
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • U11 Soocer vs. KA 3:50 PMField 1 & 2
    Tuesday, Oct 16
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 8
    Wednesday, Oct 17
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • ES and HS Reports Sent
    • JPAC Volleyball @ SASPD
    • MS Curricular Showcase Concert 4:30 PMTheatre
    Thursday, Oct 18
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • JPAC Volleyball @ SASPD
    Friday, Oct 19
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • JPAC Volleyball @ SASPD
    • Roundabout 10th Year Gala Dinner
    Saturday, Oct 20
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Sports Season 1)
    • JPAC Volleyball @ SASPD
    • MS Badminton @ WAB 8:45 AM to 12:30 PMWAB
    • ISAC MS Soccer Tournament 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMGr.6 Boys @ ISB; U13 Girls @ HBJ; Gr.7 Boys @ DCB; U14 Girls @ ISB; Gr.8 Boys @ BCIS; U14 Select Boys @BSB
    Sunday, Oct 21
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC Sports Season 1)
    • JPAC Volleyball @ SASPD
    Monday, Oct 22
    • Parent Teacher Conference 10:00 AM to 6:00 PMSchoolwide
    • Parent Teacher Conference 10:00 AM to 6:00 PMSchoolwide
    Tuesday, Oct 23
    • Parent Teacher Conference 8:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Parent Teacher Conference 8:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 24
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • HS Sports Season 2 3:30 PM to 5:45 PMGym 2
    • ISB Relay Dash Event (Swim Meet) 3:30 PM to 6:30 PMPool
    Thursday, Oct 25
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 5
    Friday, Oct 26
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • Swimvitational @SAS Puxi SAS Puxi, Shanghai
    Saturday, Oct 27
    • Swimvitational @SAS Puxi SAS Puxi, Shanghai
    • ACT exam 7:45 AM to 1:00 PMGlass Box, Rm1218
    Sunday, Oct 28
    • Swimvitational @SAS Puxi SAS Puxi, Shanghai
    Monday, Oct 29
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 30
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • MS Sports Season 2 3:30 PM to 5:45 PMGym 2
    Wednesday, Oct 31
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • Communication and Encouragement Parenting Workshop for ES Parents 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • HS Sports Season 1 Awards Evening 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMTheater
  • Thursday, Nov 1
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 2
    Friday, Nov 2
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • World Cup, Beijing (Swim Meet) Pool
    • STUCO Talent Show 3:45 PM to 5:45 PM
    Saturday, Nov 3
    • World Cup, Beijing (Swim Meet) Pool
    • SAT Subject test 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMES Cafeteria, Glass Box
    • MS Baseball Fall Classic 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Huairou 1:00 PMGym 2
    • HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs. New Talent 1:00 PMGym 1
    Sunday, Nov 4
    • World Cup, Beijing (Swim Meet) Pool
    Monday, Nov 5
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • ASA Session 2 Registration 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 6
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 5
    Wednesday, Nov 7
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • JV Blue Girls Basketball vs. BIBA 4:00 PMGym 3
    • JV White Boys Basketball @ KA 4:00 PMKA
    Thursday, Nov 8
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • MS Production 4:30 AMTheatre
    Friday, Nov 9
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • ISAC 10 and Under Swim Meet 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • JV Blue Boys Basketball vs. THIS 4:00 PMGym 3
    • MS Production 6:30 PMTheatre
    Saturday, Nov 10
    • ISAC 10 & Under Swim Meet 8:00 AM to 6:00 PMPool
    • MS Production 2:00 PMTheatre
    Monday, Nov 12
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • One Act Festival Black Box
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • ASA Session 2 Registration Ends 12:00 PM
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    Tuesday, Nov 13
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • One Act Festival Black Box
    Wednesday, Nov 14
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • APAC Orchestra Festival 2018 Theater
    • ASA Session 1 Ends
    • End of MS Trimester 1
    • One Act Festival Black Box
    • JV Blue Boys Basketball @ BSB 4:00 PMBSB
    • JV Blue Girls Basketball vs THIS 4:00 PMGym 3
    • JV White Boys Basketball @ THIS 4:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 15
    • APAC Orchestra Festival 2018 Theater
    • IASAS Exchange Swim Meet @ISB, Bangkok ISB, Bangkok
    • Staff Professional Development Day
    Friday, Nov 16
    • APAC Orchestra Festival 2018 Theater
    • IASAS Exchange Swim Meet @ISB, Bangkok ISB, Bangkok
    • School Holiday
    Saturday, Nov 17
    • APAC Orchestra Festival 2018
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC PA Season 1)
    • IASAS Exchange Swim Meet @ISB, Bangkok ISB, Bangkok
    Sunday, Nov 18
    • Homework Free Weekend (APAC PA Season 1)
    • IASAS Exchange Swim Meet @ISB, Bangkok ISB, Bangkok
    Monday, Nov 19
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 4
    • HS Spirit Week
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 20
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • HS Spirit Week
    • MS Volleyball vs. WAB Boys @ ISB; Girls @ WAB
    Wednesday, Nov 21
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • HS Spirit Week
    • JV Blue Girls Basketball @ KA KA
    • MS Reports Sent
    • The Tim Callahan GREAT WALL SHOOTOUT @ ISB
    • MS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    Thursday, Nov 22
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • HS Spirit Week
    • The Tim Callahan GREAT WALL SHOOTOUT @ ISB
    • HS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    Friday, Nov 23
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • HS Spirit Week
    • The Tim Callahan GREAT WALL SHOOTOUT @ ISB
    • HOS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMUpper Gallery
    • JV White Boys Basketball @ DCB 4:00 PMDCB
    Saturday, Nov 24
    • The Tim Callahan GREAT WALL SHOOTOUT @ ISB
    • Winter Blast JV Basketball @ WAB WAB
    Sunday, Nov 25
    • The Tim Callahan GREAT WALL SHOOTOUT @ ISB
    Monday, Nov 26
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • MS Spirit Week Start Assembly 11:25 AM to 11:55 AMTheater
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • ASA Session 2 Starts 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • IB Music Recital 4:00 PMTheater
    Tuesday, Nov 27
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • MS U12/U14 Volleyball vs. Hope Intl. School 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 28
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 3
    Thursday, Nov 29
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 4
    Friday, Nov 30
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 5
    • Swim Academy Winter Party Staff Lounge (Tentative)
    • MS Spirit Week End Assembly 11:25 AM to 11:55 AMTheater
  • Saturday, Dec 1
    • ISAC ES Table Tennis @WAB WAB
    • ISAC MS Volleyball Exchanges U14 Boys @ BIBA; G8 Boys @BWYA; U14 Girls @HBJ; G8 Girls@BCIS; G7 Boys @WAB; G7 Girls @ISB; G6 Boys/Girls @BSB
    • MS Volleyball Exchange U14 Boys @BIBA; G8 Boys @BWYA; U14 Girls @HBJ; G8 Girls @BCIS; G7 Boys @WAB; G7 Girls @ISB; G6 Boys/Girls @BSB
    • Renee Arts Center Dance Show Rehearsal Theater
    • SAT Subject test 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMUpper Gallery, MPR, Glass Box
    Sunday, Dec 2
    • Renee Arts Center Dance Show Theater
    Monday, Dec 3
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    • Booster Club Meeting 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMRm 2255
    • JV Blue Girls Basketball @ CISB 4:00 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 4
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • MS Volleyball vs. BIBA Boys @ BIBA; Girls @ ISB
    Wednesday, Dec 5
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 8
    • JV Blue Boys Basketball @ HBJ 4:00 PM
    • JV White Boys Basketball vs HBJ 4:00 PMGym 3
    • MS Winter Concert 4:30 PMTheatre
    Thursday, Dec 6
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 1
    • ES Ensemble Concert 3:40 PMGym 1
    Friday, Dec 7
    • ES Day B
    • MS/HS Day 2
    • Sports Beijing/ Five Star Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • JV Blue Boys Basketball @ WAB 4:00 PMWAB
    • JV Blue Girls Basketball vs. BWYA 4:00 PMGym 1
    • Charity Basketball @WAB 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMWAB
    • Grade 8 Star Night 6:00 PM to 12:00 AMFields 1, 2, 3, 4, MS Cafeteria, MPR, Gym 2, Theater
    Saturday, Dec 8
    • ISAC 11 & Over Swim Meet @BCIS BCIS
    • ISAC ES Mini Volleyball @BSB BSB
    • On Pointe Dance Show Rehearsal Theater
    • Grade 8 Star Night 12:00 AM to 7:30 AMFields 1, 2, 3, 4, MS Cafeteria, MPR, Gym 2, Theater
    • ACT exam 7:45 AM to 1:00 PMRm1218, Glass Box
    • Varsity Basketball @ DCB 11:00 AMDCB
    Sunday, Dec 9
    • On Pointe Dance Show Theater
    Monday, Dec 10
    • ES Day C
    • MS/HS Day 3
    • HS Assembly 11:55 AM to 12:20 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 11
    • ES Day D
    • MS/HS Day 4
    Wednesday, Dec 12
    • ES Day E
    • MS/HS Day 5
    Thursday, Dec 13
    • ES Day F
    • MS/HS Day 6
    • Grade 12 IB Mocks 8:15 AM to 3:25 PMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    Friday, Dec 14
    • ES Day A
    • MS/HS Day 7
    • End of Semester 1
    • Grade 12 IB Mocks 8:15 AM to 11:25 AMGym 2, Activities Conference Room
    • MS Mid-year Farewell Assembly 10:30 AM to 11:30 AMTheater
    Saturday, Dec 15
    Monday, Dec 17
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Dec 18
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Dec 19
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Dec 20
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Dec 21
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Dec 24
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Dec 25
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Dec 26
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Dec 27
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Dec 28
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Dec 31
    • Winter BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2018  >
Admissions Open House
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
ES Day A
ES Day B
ES Day C
ES Day D
ES Day E
ES Day F
High School
Holidays
ISB Learns - Parent Education
Middle School
MS/HS Day 1
MS/HS Day 2
MS/HS Day 3
MS/HS Day 4
MS/HS Day 5
MS/HS Day 6
MS/HS Day 7
MS/HS Day 8
Performing Arts
PTA
Schoolwide


Customize Your Calendar

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed


powered by finalsite